RESULTS 2022 FIELD TRIAL

SATURDAY JUNE 25        OPEN

1st :        FTCH BowRivers Where Blacktop Ends (Bronco), Handler: Dan Danforth

2nd:        FTCH AFTCH Biggun’s Noble Elwood (Woody), Handler: Murray Murphy*

3rd:        BowRivers Trail Blazer (Grit), Handler: Dan Danforth

4th:        AFTCH Nighthaven’s Bulrush Max (Max), Handler: Ron Bischke

RCM:     FTCH AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale (Roy), Handler: Dan Danforth

CM:        FTCH Rockin K’s Madison River Cache, Handler: Colette Prefontaine

SATURDAY JUNE 25        QUALI

1st :        MutnJeff’s Cajun Gumbo Clay, Handler: Jeff Morari*

2nd:        Prairie Storm Black Diamond (Coal), Handler: Doug Hildebrand*

SATURDAY JUNE 25        JUNIOR

1st:          Belmont’s True Grit (Rooster), Handler: Murray Murphy*

2nd:        Coolwater’s Just Another Barfly (Norm), Handler: John McDonald*

3rd:        Razor’s Red Rocket (Rocket), Handler: Peter Dozois

4th:         KCountry’s Rosie (Rosie), Handler: Ross Campbell*

RCM:     Streamline’s Furst and Goal (Rider), Handler: Dan Danforth

CM:        Razor’s Duece and a Half ( Axle), Handler: Dan Danforth

SUNDAY JUNE 26             OPEN

1st :         BowRivers Trail Blazer (Grit), Handler: Dan Danforth

2nd:         FTCH BowRivers Where Blacktop Ends (Bronco), Handler: Dan Danforth

3rd:          FTCH AFTCH Biggun’s Noble Elwood (Woody), Handler: Murray Murphy*

4th:          FTCH Rockin K’s Madison River Cache, Handler: Colette Prefontaine

RCM:      Razor’s NX Generation JFTR (Tosh), Handler: Dan Danforth

CM:         BowRiver Cool Water (Ice), Handler: Dan Danforth

CM:         Baypoint Black Bugatti (Coupe), Handler: Medie Robinson

SUNDAY JUNE 26        QUALI

1st :          Baypoint’s Little Boy Blue (Ozzy), Handler: Darrell Holowach*

2nd:         Belmont’s October Take Em (Kixs), Handler: Colette Prefontaine

SUNDAY JUNE 26        JUNIOR

1st:           ClubMead’s Ben (Ben), Handler: Tim Fahl*

2nd:         Coolwater’s Just Another Barfly (Norm), Handler: John McDonald*

3rd:         Razor’s Red Rocket (Rocket), Handler: Peter Dozois

4th:           Belmont’s True Grit (Rooster), Handler: Murray Murphy*

RCM:      Streamline’s Furst and Goal (Rider), Handler: Dan Danforth

MONDAY JUNE 27        OPEN

1st:           FC NFTCH AFTCH TaylorLab’s Sweet Cheeks (Cheeky), Handler: Sue Taylor

2nd:         FTCH AFTCH Wingbuster’s Alabama Slamma (Wrecks), Handler: Marg Murray

3rd:          Razor’s NX Generation JFTR (Tosh), Handler: Dan Danforth

* = Saskatoon Retriever Club member, CONGRATULATIONS!

 

 

RESULTS 2021 FIELD TRIAL

SATURDAY JUNE 26        OPEN

1st :        FTCH AFTCH Razor’s Puddle Duck Teal, Handler: James Oake

2nd:       FTCH AFTCH Wingbuster’s Alabama Slamma, Handler: Marg Murray

3rd:        Eastern Shores Rockin the Boat, Handler: Dan Devos

4th:        FTCH AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale, Handler: Dan Danforth

RCM:     FTCH AFTCH Pekisko’s Bow River Littlerocks, Handler: Dan Danforth

CM:        FTCH Rockin K’s Madison River Cache, Handler: Colette Prefontaine

CM:        FTCH AFTCH Prairiestorms J Grousebuster, Handler: Lois Aitken

CM:        Bowrivers where Blacktop Ends, Handler: Dan Danforth

SATURDAY JUNE 26        QUALI

1st :        MutnJeff’s Cajun Gumbo Clay , Handler: Jeff Morari*

2nd:       Bowrivers Willowrose Edge, Handler: Dan Danforth

3rd:        Baypoint’s Black Bugatti, Handler: Dan Devos

4th:        TaylorLab’s WhoDat Billy Boy, Handler: Sue Taylor*

RCM:     Sniper’s Remington Wingbuster, Handler: Marg Murray

CM:        Northbay’s Rising Tide, Handler: Dan Devos

SUNDAY JUNE 27             OPEN

1st :        FTCH AFTCH Biggun’s Noble Elwood – Handler: Murray Murphy*

2nd:       FTCH Rockin K’s Madison River Cache – Handler: Colette Prefontaine

3rd:        FTCH AFTCH Razor’s Catch Me If You Can – Handler: Dan DeVos

4th:        November Morning Rain- Handler Dan DeVos

RCM:     Baypoint’s Aint Life Grand – Handler Dan DeVos

CM:        FTCH Baypoints InIt to Winit – Handler Dan DeVos

SUNDAY JUNE 27             QUALI

1st :        Blackfoots Canadian Connection  – Handler: Tom Sandberg           

2nd:       MutNjeff’s Cajun Gumbo Clay – Handler: Jeff Morari*

3rd:        BowRiver’s Willowrose Edge – Handler: Dan Danforth

4th:        Baypoint’s Black Bugatti- Handler: Dan DeVos

MONDAY JUNE 28           OPEN

1st :        FC NFTCH AFTCH  TaylorLab’s Sweet Cheeks, Handler: Sue Taylor*

2nd:       FTCH AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma, Handler: Marg Murray

3rd:        FTCH AFTCH Biggun’s Noble Elwood, Handler: Murray Murphy*

4th:        Sharp Points Early Morning, Handler: Dan Devos

RCM:     Nighthaven’s Bulrush Max, Handler: Ron Bischke

CM:        November Morning Rain, Handler: Dan Devos

CM         FTCH AFTCH NMH TaylorLab’s Liquor is Quicker, Handler: John McDonald*

* = Saskatoon Retriever Club member, CONGRATULATIONS!